Read our Guide about this data.

Mono Blue Terror - Deck Analysis 28-10-2026

Summary Statistics

49
Decks Analyzed
14d
Days Analyzed
39
Unique Cards
13
Universal (≥95%)
17
Staples (≥75%)
6
Flex Options
37.5
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Cards most frequently present in the mainboard across analyzed decklists.
Cards most frequently present in the sideboard across analyzed decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played? This view uses the combined card statistics like the original report.

MB/SB Comparison

Delta view of cross-role cards only: positive values on the right mean the card is more common in sideboards, while negative values on the left mean it is more common in mainboards.

Card Copy Consistency

Card copy consistency with error bars showing standard deviation across decks. Smaller bars mean more stable copy counts.

Mainboard Staples (75%+)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Brainstorm100.0%4.000.0019649
Counterspell100.0%4.000.0019649
Cryptic Serpent100.0%4.000.0019649
Lórien Revealed100.0%4.000.0019649
Mental Note100.0%4.000.0019649
Thought Scour100.0%4.000.0019649
Tolarian Terror100.0%4.000.0019649
Ponder100.0%3.080.6115149
Sleep Of The Dead98.0%1.980.149548
Deem Inferior89.8%2.750.8712144
Deep Analysis75.5%1.080.284037

Core Mainboard Cards (50-74%)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Murmuring Mystic71.4%1.860.366535
Dispel65.3%2.470.887932
Delver Of Secrets63.3%4.000.0012431

Flex Mainboard Cards (10-49%)

Cards that reflect tuning, preference, and local metagame choices.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Artful Dodge30.6%1.332015
Force Spike28.6%2.793914
Spell Pierce28.6%1.792514
Plunder The Trollshaws10.2%2.40125

Cross-Role Cards

New analysisCards that appear in both mainboard and sideboard across different lists, indicating strategic flexibility.

Card NameMain %Side %Main AvgSide AvgMain DecksSide Decks
Murmuring Mystic71.4%14.3%1.590.22357
Dispel65.3%44.9%1.610.803222

Sideboard Tech Cards

New analysisCards with strong sideboard adoption (> 20%) and little or no mainboard use.

Card NameMain %Side %Main AvgSide AvgMain DecksSide Decks
Blue Elemental Blast0.0%100.0%0.002.65049
Annul0.0%98.0%0.003.73048
Hydroblast0.0%98.0%0.003.69048
Gut Shot0.0%85.7%0.002.71042
Envelop0.0%53.1%0.001.19026
Steel Sabotage0.0%30.6%0.001.20015

Silver Bullets

New analysisLow-copy (< 20%), sideboard-only answers.

Card NameSide %Side AvgSide Decks
Azure Fleet Admiral12.21.006
Unable To Scream8.22.504
Piracy Charm8.21.754
Spreading Seas4.12.502
Soul-guide Lantern4.12.002
Faerie Macabre2.02.001
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.12
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of Wizards of the Coast LLC.